Victorian Turf Cricket Association Batting Partnerships | Victorian Turf Cricket Association
Share:
 

Batting Partnerships

Season 
Grade 
Grade Type 
Match Format 
select
Click a row to view the match, or click a wicket number to display other partnerships for that wicket.
 WicketP'SHIPBattersClubGradeRoundINNOpponent
1193 Tarek Moughanie - Danny Law Westmeadows Cricket Club Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 North4 1 Greenvale Kangaroos
2238 Justin Nelson - Craig Ballinger Sunbury Cricket Club T20 Round Robin - MORRIS2 1 Melton South Royals CC
3169 Nathan Beever - Kaushal Lokuarachchi Keilor Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division6 1 Strathmore
4220 Kaine Hallinan - Trent Jones West Newport Cricket Club Roy Picone Shield Division 39 1 Pascoe Vale Hadfield
5169 Jarrod Eccles - Rohan James Footscray ANA Cricket Club Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds7 1 Sunshine YCW
6206 Matthew Shiell - Matthew Mason Newport - Digman Cricket Club Steve McNamara Shield Division 29 1 Laverton
7180 Robert Hill - Ben Anstey Williamstown CYMS Cricket Club Glenn Scarborough Shield D23 1 Druids
8112 Sangaran Nandhalal - Rhys Dodemaide Sunshine United Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division9 1 Keilor
989 Roopinder Singh - Christian Perin East Coburg Cricket Club "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds8 1 Grand United CC
10103 Kelvin King - Muhammad Naeem Haig Fawkner Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division6 1 Yarraville Club

Highest partnerships shown for each wicket (if greater than 25 runs)

Partnerships are updated overnight only

NEWS FROM THE VTCA

BUSHFIRE APPEAL TEAMS SELECTED

The VTCA are pleased to announce the following sides for our Bushfire Appeal One Day International to be played at Yarraville Club on Australia Day, Sunday Read more

VTCA Under 21 SQUAD FOR VMCU WRIGHT SHIELD

The VTCA are pleased to announce our representative squad for the upcoming Under 21 JG Wright shield. This squad has been selected with some experienced Read more

Events