Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 39   Page: 1 of 4   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3 4]>Next
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Haig Fawkner 10 0 8 0 2 0 60 1731 81 1597 48 1.46
2
Sunshine United 10 0 6 0 4 0 66 1649 79 1664 36 1.19
3
Aberfeldie 10 0 6 0 4 0 73 1772 76 1823 36 1.01
4
Yarraville Club 10 1 4 0 5 0 87 1808 88 1625 34 1.13
5
Deer Park 10 0 5 0 5 0 78 1860 69 1639 30 1.00
6
Craigieburn 10 0 5 0 5 0 85 1549 76 1609 30 0.86
7
St Albans 10 0 5 0 5 0 74 1607 73 1990 30 0.80
8
Keilor 10 0 3 0 7 0 75 1771 79 1520 24 1.23 A
9
Druids 10 0 4 0 6 0 84 1583 83 1615 24 0.97
10
Westmeadows 10 0 3 0 6 1 83 1557 64 1770 12 0.68 A
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:39AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Deer Park Club / Isaacs Howarth Shield Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Sydenham / Hillside 10 0 9 0 1 0 58 2113 92 1734 54 1.93 U
2
St Francis de Sales 10 1 6 0 3 0 60 1504 94 1471 46 1.60
3
Sunshine 10 0 6 0 4 0 66 1588 77 1579 36 1.17
4
West Coburg 10 1 3 1 5 0 70 1625 69 1596 31 1.00 U
5
Doutta Stars 10 0 5 0 5 0 66 1685 67 1628 30 1.05
6
Airport West St Christophers 10 0 5 0 5 0 76 1579 70 1710 30 0.85 U
7
Seddon 10 0 4 0 6 0 77 1653 83 1636 24 1.09 U
8
Altona North 10 0 4 0 6 0 82 1722 77 1884 24 0.86
9
PEGS 10 0 3 2 4 1 95 1929 70 1865 24 0.76
10
Tullamarine 10 0 1 1 7 1 103 1582 54 1877 9 0.44 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:40AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Western Sports Centre / McNamara Shield Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Footscray United 10 0 10 0 0 0 71 1623 92 1308 60 1.61
2
Altona Roosters CC 10 1 6 0 3 0 69 1526 107 1380 46 1.71
3
St Andrews Pascoe Vale 10 0 7 0 3 0 85 1610 87 1557 42 1.06
4
West Newport 10 0 6 0 4 0 64 1502 89 1578 36 1.32
5
Newport - Digman 10 0 5 0 5 0 89 1679 84 1466 30 1.08
6
Royal Park / Brunswick 10 0 4 0 6 0 78 1459 85 1455 24 1.09
7
Keilor Park 10 0 4 0 6 0 84 1362 84 1524 24 0.89
8
Greenvale Kangaroos 10 0 3 0 7 0 92 1338 80 1547 18 0.75
9
Williamstown CYMS 10 0 3 0 7 0 92 1504 56 1379 18 0.66
10
Kingsville CC 10 0 1 0 8 1 105 1385 65 1794 6 0.48
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:40AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Roy Picone Shield Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
East Keilor 10 0 7 1 2 0 69 1781 93 1420 45 1.69
2
Grand United 10 0 6 2 2 0 66 1538 85 1286 42 1.54
3
Point Cook CC 10 0 7 0 3 0 84 1726 85 1498 42 1.17
4
Williamstown Imperials 10 0 7 0 3 0 78 1396 85 1490 42 1.02
5
Sunbury 10 0 5 1 4 0 65 1341 69 1309 33 1.09
6
Glenroy 10 0 5 0 5 0 84 1288 100 1485 30 1.03
7
Caroline Springs 10 0 5 0 5 0 81 1796 79 1798 30 0.97
8
Pascoe Vale Hadfield 10 0 3 0 7 0 83 1590 60 1559 18 0.74
9
Werribee Centrals 10 0 2 0 8 0 95 1502 69 1681 12 0.65
10
Sunshine Heights 10 0 1 0 9 0 90 1375 70 1807 6 0.59
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:38AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Evan Evans / Clark Shield Division 4
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Moonee Valley 10 0 9 0 1 0 52 1777 94 1465 54 2.19
2
Maribyrnong Park St Marys 10 0 9 0 1 0 58 1547 101 1470 54 1.83
3
Williamstown Colts 10 0 7 0 3 0 70 1482 76 1484 42 1.08
4
St Andrews 10 0 6 0 4 0 71 1416 97 1471 36 1.32
5
Gellibrand 10 1 4 0 5 0 67 1559 77 1558 34 1.15
6
Roxburgh Park 10 0 5 0 5 0 96 1711 73 1608 30 0.81
7
Bellbridge 10 0 3 0 7 0 78 1481 73 1695 18 0.82
8
Williamstown Congs 10 0 3 0 7 0 89 1776 65 1866 18 0.70
9
Laverton 10 0 3 0 6 1 107 1299 66 1391 18 0.58
10
Moonee Ponds 10 0 0 0 10 0 95 1381 61 1421 0 0.62
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:38AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Russell Pollock Shield Division 5
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
East Coburg 10 0 9 0 1 0 55 1729 104 1407 54 2.32
2
Footscray Angliss 10 0 7 2 1 0 50 1399 68 1110 48 1.71
3
Melton South Royals CC 10 0 7 1 2 0 75 1846 101 1459 45 1.70
4
Jacana 10 0 6 1 3 0 81 1445 84 1156 39 1.30
5
Sanctuary Lakes CC 10 0 5 2 3 0 84 1314 76 1223 36 0.97
6
Melton Centrals 10 0 5 1 4 0 76 1257 77 1275 33 1.00
7
Sunshine YCW 10 0 5 0 5 0 80 1261 73 1277 30 0.90
8
Donnybrook 10 0 4 0 6 0 96 1504 77 1449 24 0.83
9
Burnside Springs 10 0 3 0 7 0 77 1494 62 1634 18 0.74
10
Wyndhamvale 10 0 2 0 8 0 90 1144 79 1386 12 0.72
11
Barkly Street Uniting 10 0 2 0 8 0 93 1357 74 1995 12 0.54
12
Seabrook CC 10 0 1 1 8 0 92 1310 74 1689 9 0.62
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:39AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Deer Park Club Women's Division
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Westmeadows 8 0 6 2 0 0 18 664 45 467 42 3.55 U
2
Caroline Springs 8 0 5 2 1 0 29 981 49 508 36 3.26 U
3
Glenroy / St Andrews PV 8 0 5 2 1 0 25 661 40 531 30 1.99 U
4
Aberfeldie 8 0 3 1 4 0 31 601 27 681 21 0.77 U
5
St Andrews 8 0 3 1 4 0 35 637 31 771 21 0.73 U
6
Williamstown CYMS 8 0 2 2 4 0 31 576 22 783 18 0.52 U
7
Burnside Springs 8 0 1 2 5 0 41 534 23 695 12 0.43 U
8
Altona Roosters 8 0 0 2 6 0 47 444 20 662 6 0.29 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:40AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Druids 9 0 7 1 1 0 46 1336 72 1173 45 1.78
2
Aberfeldie 9 0 7 0 2 0 54 1757 79 1496 42 1.72
3
Keilor 9 0 6 0 3 0 56 1589 73 1390 36 1.49
4
Haig Fawkner 9 0 6 0 3 0 69 1395 64 1334 36 0.97
5
Westmeadows 9 0 4 0 5 0 57 1262 64 1263 24 1.12
6
Sunshine United 9 0 4 0 5 0 70 1288 68 1330 24 0.94
7
Yarraville Club 9 0 3 0 6 0 64 1196 76 1319 18 1.08
8
Craigieburn 9 0 3 0 6 0 80 1289 60 1420 18 0.68
9
Deer Park 9 0 2 1 6 0 75 1099 52 1321 15 0.58
10
St Albans 9 0 2 0 7 0 83 1115 46 1280 12 0.48
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:39AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Bondini / Bannon Shield Div 1 Seconds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Tullamarine 9 0 7 1 1 0 55 1663 77 1314 45 1.77
2
Doutta Stars 9 0 6 1 2 0 68 1535 68 1189 39 1.29
3
West Coburg 8 0 5 1 2 0 59 1306 48 1115 33 0.95
4
Altona North 9 0 5 0 4 0 58 1520 61 1692 30 0.94
5
Sunshine 9 0 4 1 4 0 49 1413 60 1535 27 1.13
6
Airport West St Christophers 9 0 4 0 5 0 54 1574 80 1559 24 1.50
7
PEGS 9 0 4 0 5 0 62 1458 67 1591 24 0.99
8
Seddon 9 0 4 0 5 0 87 1461 64 1597 24 0.67
9
St Francis de Sales 9 0 3 0 6 0 73 1491 63 1704 18 0.76
10
Sydenham / Hillside 8 0 0 0 8 0 67 1175 44 1300 0 0.59
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:39AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Kingsville CC 9 0 8 0 1 0 72 1491 69 970 48 1.47
2
Williamstown CYMS 9 0 6 0 3 0 71 1596 71 1274 36 1.25
3
St Andrews Pascoe Vale 9 0 5 0 4 0 75 1478 73 1234 30 1.17
4
Footscray United 9 0 5 0 4 0 70 1390 88 1504 30 1.16
5
Altona Roosters CC 9 0 5 0 4 0 66 1369 68 1451 30 0.97
6
West Newport 9 0 4 1 4 0 56 829 62 924 27 0.99
7
Newport - Digman 9 0 4 0 5 0 59 1362 77 1397 24 1.27
8
Royal Park / Brunswick 10 0 4 1 5 0 71 903 52 1028 21 0.64 U
9
Greenvale Kangaroos 9 0 3 0 6 0 70 1388 60 1259 18 0.95 A
10
Keilor Park 10 0 1 0 9 0 78 1008 68 1773 6 0.50 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 4, 2023 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

NEWS FROM THE VTCA

Events