Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
115* Stephen Luedi Point Cook Cricket Club North \ West C212 1 Gellibrand Cricket Club
109* Craig Stevens Seddon Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds14 1 Tullamarine Cricket Club
107* Samuel Dukic Strathmore Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds14 1 Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club
104* Michael J Fox Westmeadows Cricket Club North West A212 1 St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club
95* Tarek Moughanie Westmeadows Cricket Club North / West A112 1 St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club
94 Sukhpreet Brar Laverton Cricket Club Nth West Seconds12 1 Craigieburn Cricket Club
92 Zeeshan Mohammad Jacana Cricket Club North A212 1 Moonee Valley Cricket Club
90 Timothy Collins Deer Park Cricket Club North / West B112 1 Sunshine YCW Cricket Club
89* Chris Platt Aberfeldie Cricket Club Nth West Seconds12 1 Druids Cricket Club
87 Harmandeep Mangat Jacana Cricket Club North A212 1 Moonee Valley Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/26 Gurbir Singh Wyndhamvale Cricket Club North \ West C212 1 Newport - Digman Cricket Club
8/45 Jonathon Grant Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club North / West B112 1 Sunshine Heights Cricket Club
7/20 Tim H Moses Seddon Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division14 1 Tullamarine Cricket Club
7/44 Dilshan A Udage Kankanamage Kingsville Cricket Club North / West A112 1 Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club
6/12 Sathpath K Kamburugamuwa Westmeadows Cricket Club North / West A112 1 St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club
6/34 Fintan P Brazil Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club North West Division12 1 PEGS Cricket Club
6/67 Wayne Donaldson Grand United Cricket Club West A112 1 Seabrook Cricket Club
5/2 Mehdi Hussain Sunshine Heights Cricket Club North West B212 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
5/16 Nathan J Patrick Altona North Cricket Club North West Division12 1 St Albans Cricket Club
5/19 Jacob Kalevski Point Cook Cricket Club North \ West C212 1 Gellibrand Cricket Club
5/28 James D McMahon East Coburg Cricket Club North A112 1 Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
5/29 Sriram Kalyanaraman St Andrews Pascoe Vale Cricket Club North / West B112 1 West Newport Cricket Club
5/52 Ravindra M Karunaratne Aberfeldie Cricket Club North West Division12 1 Druids Cricket Club
5/55 Noah Panaia Keilor Cricket Club North \ West C212 1 Aberfeldie Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Travis Withers PEGS Cricket Club Nth West Seconds12 1 Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club
400Ben Tupper Yarraville Club Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division14 1 Spotswood Cricket Club
301Daniel Di Gioia St Andrews Pascoe Vale Cricket Club North / West B112 1 West Newport Cricket Club
31 Brody Vorano Seddon Cricket Club North / West C418 1 Wyndhamvale Cricket Club
13 Chris Howitt PEGS Cricket Club North \ West C318 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/352 Laverton Nth West Seconds12 1 Craigieburn
7/331 Kingsville North West A212 1 Pascoe Vale Hadfield
7/329 Westmeadows North West A212 1 St Andrews
8/307 Newport - Digman North West B212 1 East Keilor
10/273 Jacana North A212 1 Moonee Valley
6/271 Strathmore Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds14 1 Greenvale Kangaroos
10/270 St Albans Nth West Seconds12 1 Altona North
10/267 Sunshine North A112 1 Caroline Springs
10/260 Deer Park North / West B112 1 Sunshine YCW
10/246 Footscray ANA West A212 1 Flemington

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
170* S Luedi-J Malhotra Point Cook North \ West C212 1 Gellibrand
161 MJ Walker-MJ Fox Westmeadows North West A212 1 St Andrews
131* C Platt-WD Cunningham Aberfeldie Nth West Seconds12 1 Druids
126 p singh-FD Smart Gellibrand West A112 1 Williamstown Congs
100 A Tardio-L Anderson Westmeadows North West A212 1 St Andrews
91 S Dukic-Z Pollock Strathmore Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds14 1 Greenvale Kangaroos
88* S Kandanearachchi-M Lucente Greenvale Kangaroos Kookaburra Sports Senior Division14 1 Strathmore
79* C Stevens-H Isorena Seddon Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds14 1 Tullamarine
69 J Beaumont-C Stevens Seddon Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds14 1 Tullamarine
68 T Velevski-A Chouraria Point Cook North \ West C318 1 St Andrews Pascoe Vale

NEWS FROM THE VTCA

Support Ryan Doidge Day

St Andrews Pascoe Vale CC in conjunction with Coburg Districts FC are putting on a Benefit Day for Ryan Doidge on Sunday 4th March.@ Cole Reserve ( View Read more

Events

Support Ryan Doidge Day
St Andrews Pascoe Vale CC in conjunction with Coburg Districts FC are putti...