Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
216 Ben Speake Seddon Cricket Club North West DivisionGF 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
117* Darren Cain Yarraville Club Cricket Club North \ West C1GF 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
108* Stuart Outhred Aberfeldie Cricket Club Nth West SecondsGF 2 PEGS Cricket Club
107* Daniel Norris Sunshine United Cricket Club North West DivisionGF 1 Seddon Cricket Club
102 Alex Blease West Coburg Cricket Club North \ West C2GF 2 St Francis de Sales Cricket Club
88 Andrew Cullen Yarraville Club Cricket Club Senior DivisionGF 1 Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club
84 Glen Widdicombe St Francis de Sales Cricket Club North \ West C2GF 2 West Coburg Cricket Club
82 Mitchell Coleman Gellibrand Cricket Club West A2GF 1 Williamstown Imperials Cricket Club
75 Mitchell Coleman Gellibrand Cricket Club West A2GF 2 Williamstown Imperials Cricket Club
74 Chinthaka Jayasinghe Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club Senior DivisionGF 1 Yarraville Club Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/49 Damien M Douge Aberfeldie Cricket Club Nth West SecondsGF 2 PEGS Cricket Club
8/55 Darcey Browning-Hull Glenroy Cricket Club North West A2GF 1 Westmeadows Cricket Club
7/19 Brayden Macdonald Gellibrand Cricket Club West A2GF 2 Williamstown Imperials Cricket Club
7/57 Owen Doolan Point Cook Cricket Club North West B2GF 2 Newport - Digman Cricket Club
7/74 Emmett S Bronca Yarraville Club Cricket Club Senior DivisionGF 2 Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club
6/22 Damien M Douge Aberfeldie Cricket Club Nth West SecondsGF 1 PEGS Cricket Club
6/31 Kritik Dube Point Cook Cricket Club North West B2GF 1 Newport - Digman Cricket Club
6/40 Daniel Gatt West Coburg Cricket Club North \ West C2GF 1 St Francis de Sales Cricket Club
6/60 Zachary Racovolis Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club Senior SecondsGF 1 Spotswood Cricket Club
6/73 Peter Manser Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club Senior DivisionGF 1 Yarraville Club Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
50 Tim Vaughan Williamstown Imperials Cricket Club West A1GF 1 Seabrook Cricket Club
40 Tim Sherlock Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club North A2GF 1 Sunshine Cricket Club
400Adam Gabb Yarraville Club Cricket Club North \ West C1GF 2 Sunshine United Cricket Club
301Kapila Goonewardena PEGS Cricket Club Nth West SecondsGF 2 Aberfeldie Cricket Club
202Sangaran S Nandhalal Sunshine United Cricket Club North West DivisionGF 1 Seddon Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/462 Seddon North West DivisionGF 1 Sunshine United
10/303 Aberfeldie Nth West SecondsGF 2 PEGS
10/251 Yarraville Club North \ West C1GF 1 Sunshine United
10/239 Sydenham / Hillside North A2GF 1 Sunshine
8/232 Williamstown Imperials West A1GF 1 Seabrook
10/232 Sunshine United North \ West C1GF 2 Yarraville Club
10/231 Seabrook West A1GF 1 Williamstown Imperials
10/228 Yarraville Club Senior DivisionGF 1 Greenvale Kangaroos
10/227 Gellibrand West A2GF 2 Williamstown Imperials
10/221 Sunshine United North West DivisionGF 1 Seddon
10/221 Sydenham / Hillside North A1GF 1 Sunshine YCW

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
169 B Speake-DS Thisakuttige Seddon North West DivisionGF 1 Sunshine United
140 D Boudrie-D Cain Yarraville Club North \ West C1GF 1 Sunshine United
128 B Speake-J Taylor Seddon North West DivisionGF 1 Sunshine United
115 S Outhred-DP Deasy Aberfeldie Nth West SecondsGF 2 PEGS
105 R Bolton-M Coleman Gellibrand West A2GF 2 Williamstown Imperials
97 WD Cunningham-J Jeffery Aberfeldie Nth West SecondsGF 2 PEGS
95 A Cullen-W Sheridan Yarraville Club Senior DivisionGF 1 Greenvale Kangaroos
76 AA KATHAWALA-D English Craigieburn North / West A1GF 2 Glenroy
73 A Naik-K Twentyman Sydenham / Hillside North A1GF 1 Sunshine YCW
72* MG McNamara-A Gabb Yarraville Club North \ West C1GF 2 Sunshine United

NEWS FROM THE VTCA

Congratulations and Thank You to All

Once again congratulations to all grand final winners, well done it's always very special to win one as they don't come along all that easy. To the defeated Read more

Presentation Night

Friday 21st April @ Yarraville Club, 135 Stephens street, Yarraville. Could clubs please start organising tables and who will be attending - all clubs Read more

Semi Final The Leading Edge is now on the Website

Hi All, See attached The Semi-Final Edition of our VTCA Newsletter, The Leading Edge . In this issue you will find previews of the Semi Finals, previews Read more

Events

Presentation Night
Friday 21st April @ Yarraville Club, 135 Stephens street, Yarraville. Coul...