Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
126 Leigh C Wilson Druids Cricket Club Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 WestGF 1 Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club
117 Asela Rangana Dasanayaka Aluthge Sunshine Cricket Club Roy Picone Shield Division 3GF 1 Point Cook Cricket Club
109 Niresh S Ambagahage Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Charles Clark Shield Division 4GF 1 Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
101* Dwayne Portelli West Coburg Cricket Club Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North SecondsGF 2 PEGS Cricket Club
97 Steven Robertson Melton Centrals Cricket Club Inc Russell Pollock Shield Division 5GF 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
97 Adnan Sarnar Sunshine Heights Cricket Club Les Smith Shield Division 3 SecondsGF 2 Williamstown Imperials Cricket Club
88 Connor Poulton Melton Centrals Cricket Club Inc Russell Pollock Shield Division 5GF 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
88 James S Leach Deer Park Cricket Club Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West SecondsGF 1 Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club
84 Shakeel Ahmad Haig Fawkner Cricket Club Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 NorthGF 1 St Francis de Sales Cricket Club
80 Bradley Rego Sunshine United Cricket Club Patrick Quinn Shield Senior SecondsGF 2 Strathmore Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/83 Brenton A Parchment Doutta Stars Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior DivisionGF 1 Strathmore Cricket Club
7/44 Rowan Mendis PEGS Cricket Club Vic Beddome Shield C2GF 2 West Coburg Cricket Club
6/19 Malith Cooray Altona Roosters Cricket Club Steve McNamara Shield Division 2GF 2 Glenroy Cricket Club
6/34 Fletcher Yeo West Coburg Cricket Club Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North SecondsGF 1 PEGS Cricket Club
6/46 Keshav R Pant Yarraville Club Cricket Club Frank Keon Shield C1GF 1 Altona North Cricket Club
6/61 Jerome Arandez Caroline Springs Cricket Club "Sport" King Shield Division 4 SecondsGF 1 Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
6/71 Steven G Goodwin Glenroy Cricket Club Steve McNamara Shield Division 2GF 1 Altona Roosters Cricket Club
6/82 Amit Chaudhary Haig Fawkner Cricket Club Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 NorthGF 2 St Francis de Sales Cricket Club
5/13 Parminder Jimmy Singh Deer Park Cricket Club Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West SecondsGF 1 Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club
5/25 Michael J Nolton Altona Roosters Cricket Club Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 SecondsGF 1 Kingsville Cricket Club
5/45 Aaron P Maynard St Francis de Sales Cricket Club Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 NorthGF 2 Haig Fawkner Cricket Club
5/61 Chancey Bandara PEGS Cricket Club Vic Beddome Shield C2GF 1 West Coburg Cricket Club
5/62 Matthew D Costello St Francis de Sales Cricket Club Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 NorthGF 1 Haig Fawkner Cricket Club
5/80 Chanaka Welegedara Strathmore Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior DivisionGF 2 Doutta Stars Cricket Club
5/81 Isuru Yaddehige Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club Russell Pollock Shield Division 5GF 1 Melton Centrals Cricket Club Inc

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
42 Samuel Dukic Strathmore Cricket Club Patrick Quinn Shield Senior SecondsGF 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
401Anthony Yates Melton South Cricket Club Gary Murray Shield Division 5 SecondsGF 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
401Dilan Soysa Haig Fawkner Cricket Club Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 NorthGF 1 St Francis de Sales Cricket Club
401Mark Longhurst Altona Roosters Cricket Club Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 SecondsGF 1 Kingsville Cricket Club
410James Peterson Point Cook Cricket Club Roy Picone Shield Division 3GF 1 Sunshine Cricket Club
302Raymond Schwarze Glenroy Cricket Club Steve McNamara Shield Division 2GF 1 Altona Roosters Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/379 Melton Centrals Russell Pollock Shield Division 5GF 1 Aberfeldie Park
10/374 Deer Park Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West SecondsGF 1 Airport West St Christophers
10/290 Strathmore Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior DivisionGF 1 Doutta Stars
4/281 Druids Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 WestGF 1 Airport West St Christophers
10/280 Sydenham / Hillside Charles Clark Shield Division 4GF 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys
9/267 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Charles Clark Shield Division 4GF 2 Sydenham / Hillside
10/265 Aberfeldie Park Gary Murray Shield Division 5 SecondsGF 1 Melton South Royals CC
10/253 Airport West St Christophers Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 WestGF 1 Druids
10/250 Caroline Springs "Sport" King Shield Division 4 SecondsGF 1 Sydenham / Hillside
6/250 West Coburg Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North SecondsGF 2 PEGS

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
155 C Poulton-S Robertson Melton Centrals Russell Pollock Shield Division 5GF 1 Aberfeldie Park
127 B Rego-V Jassi Sunshine United Patrick Quinn Shield Senior SecondsGF 2 Strathmore
120 J Grant-M Gallagher Maribyrnong Park St Marys Charles Clark Shield Division 4GF 2 Sydenham / Hillside
119 S Cuttlerywala-A Dasanayaka Aluthge Sunshine Roy Picone Shield Division 3GF 1 Point Cook
103 S Nicholson-LC Wilson Druids Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 WestGF 1 Airport West St Christophers
100 A Mohammed-JS Leach Deer Park Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West SecondsGF 1 Airport West St Christophers
97 L Italiano-A Riggio Aberfeldie Park Gary Murray Shield Division 5 SecondsGF 1 Melton South Royals CC
94 J Bassi-WC Lee Strathmore Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior DivisionGF 1 Doutta Stars
92 D Portelli-C Martin West Coburg Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North SecondsGF 2 PEGS
89 D Cain-J Gibbs Yarraville Club Frank Keon Shield C1GF 1 Altona North

NEWS FROM THE VTCA

Positions Vacant - Season 2019/20

https://mycricketadmin.cricket.com.au/content.aspx?file=1|46797u Read more

THE GRAND FINAL EDITION OF THE LEADING EDGE IS HERE

The Grand Final Edition of our very own Official VTCA Magazine The Leading Edge is here to download. Get previews of the big games and see who our guest Read more

VTCA & KOOKABURRA EXTEND BALL CONTRACT FOR A FURTHER 3 YEARS

The Victorian Turf Cricket Association are pleased to announce that after an exhaustive tender and ball trial process, the Board of Management have elected Read more

Events