Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
113* parambir singh Gellibrand Cricket Club West A16 1 Bellbridge Cricket Club
109* Jordan Porter Yarraville Club Cricket Club North \ West C16 1 PEGS Cricket Club
96 Zeke Pollock Strathmore Cricket Club North \ West C16 1 Seddon Cricket Club
95* Matthew Woodhouse Deer Park Cricket Club North West B26 1 East Keilor Cricket Club
92 Shannon Wigmore Doutta Stars Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds7 1 Keilor Cricket Club
91 Bradley Davies Williamstown CYMS Cricket Club North West B26 1 West Newport Cricket Club
87 Thomas Godsell Aberfeldie Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Altona North Cricket Club
85 Troy Stone Sunshine Cricket Club North A16 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
85 Lucas Elliott PEGS Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Druids Cricket Club
84* Joseph A Blake Yarraville Club Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Spotswood Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/17 Ben Harding St Francis de Sales Cricket Club North / West A16 1 Royal Park / Brunswick Cricket Club
7/21 Jarryd Ellis Westmeadows Cricket Club North West A26 1 Glenroy Cricket Club
6/14 Jim Polonidis Moonee Valley Cricket Club North A26 1 Jacana Cricket Club
6/22 Noah Panaia Keilor Cricket Club North \ West C26 1 Point Cook Cricket Club
6/26 Michael Else St Albans Cricket Club Nth West Seconds6 1 Haig Fawkner Cricket Club
6/26 Dean Pitts Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club North / West A16 1 St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club
6/31 Nicholas Millar Sunshine United Cricket Club North West Division6 1 West Coburg Cricket Club
6/35 Dilshan A Udage Kankanamage Kingsville Cricket Club North / West A16 1 Footscray United Cricket Club
6/40 Amila Y Mendis East Coburg Cricket Club North A16 1 Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
5/5 Benjamin Carroll West Coburg Cricket Club North \ West C16 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
5/9 Gishan Sapukotana Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club North \ West U179 1 Westmeadows Cricket Club
5/11 Kaluwahandi C Prasad Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club North A16 1 East Coburg Cricket Club
5/16 Kamal Akisetty Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club North West A26 1 St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club
5/18 Lokesh Jassi Sunshine United Cricket Club North \ West C16 1 West Coburg Cricket Club
5/18 Parminder Jimmy Singh Deer Park Cricket Club North West B26 1 East Keilor Cricket Club
5/19 Dave Martin Caroline Springs Cricket Club North A26 2 Barkly Street Uniting Cricket Club
5/21 Troy Stone Sunshine Cricket Club North A16 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
5/23 Muhammad A Tahir Haig Fawkner Cricket Club Nth West Seconds6 1 St Albans Cricket Club
5/23 Mark Dorricott St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club North / West A16 1 Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club
5/24 Daniel Hasenkam Royal Park / Brunswick Cricket Club North / West A16 1 St Francis de Sales Cricket Club
5/26 Joseph Y Callus Williamstown Colts Cricket Club West A16 1 Melton Centrals Cricket Club Inc
5/29 Mohamad Barakat Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club North West B26 1 Point Cook Cricket Club
5/30 Christopher Hughes Doutta Stars Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds7 1 Keilor Cricket Club
5/33 Blake Reeves Keilor Cricket Club North \ West D29 1 Laverton Cricket Club
5/36 Bernard Vanderweert Williamstown Colts Cricket Club West A26 1 Melton Centrals Cricket Club Inc
5/43 Skand D Vohra Laverton Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Keilor Park Cricket Club
5/43 Alexander Barlas Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club North A26 1 East Coburg Cricket Club
5/52 Michael Pratt West Coburg Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
5/76 Sam Thurston Druids Cricket Club North West Division6 1 PEGS Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Liam Neal West Coburg Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
31 Jeremy A Davey Moonee Valley Cricket Club North A26 1 Jacana Cricket Club
31 Richard Catlin Melton South Cricket Club West A26 1 Seabrook Cricket Club
202Ben Tupper Yarraville Club Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Spotswood Cricket Club
22 Anthony Barton Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Strathmore Cricket Club
112Benjamin Walsh Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club North A16 1 East Coburg Cricket Club
13 Tim Stephens Aberfeldie Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Altona North Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/222 East Keilor North \ West C310 1 Altona North
6/216 Williamstown CYMS North West B26 1 West Newport
9/215 St Andrews North \ West D19 1 Hoppers Crossing
1/208 Yarraville Club North \ West C16 1 PEGS
6/204 Sunshine Heights North / West B16 1 Sunshine YCW
3/200 Druids North West Division6 1 PEGS
7/200 Williamstown Imperials North West B26 1 Wyndhamvale
5/200 Newport - Digman North \ West C26 1 Flemington
10/198 Laverton North \ West D29 1 Keilor
7/197 Point Cook North West B26 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys
8/197 Strathmore Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Greenvale Kangaroos

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
149 SM Maloney-J Bolam Point Cook North / West B16 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys
127 S Wigmore-JL Cusack Doutta Stars Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds7 1 Keilor
121 W Sheridan-JA Blake Yarraville Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Spotswood
113 V Wickramasinghe-S Abeyruwan Haig Fawkner North West Division6 1 St Albans
112 Z Pollock-A Gurry Strathmore North \ West C16 1 Seddon
112* J Porter-D Cain Yarraville Club North \ West C16 1 PEGS
108 S Jayawardhana-M Mason Newport - Digman North / West B16 1 St Andrews Pascoe Vale
106 p singh-FD Smart Gellibrand West A16 1 Bellbridge
104 M Rechichi-J Ahmed East Coburg North A26 1 Sydenham / Hillside
102 LC Wilson-S Windridge Druids North West Division6 1 PEGS

NEWS FROM THE VTCA

WEBSITE IMAGE GALLERY HAS ARRIVED

The VTCA have added another dimention to our website experiance - we now have an Image Gallery to upload photo's from games and our special events. The Read more

WOMEN'S DIVISION HAS LIFT OFF

The inaugural VTCA Women's Division proudly sponsored by the Deer Park Club commenced on Sunday with a round robin format with the three competing clubs. Read more

Events