Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
113* parambir singh Gellibrand Cricket Club West A16 1 Bellbridge Cricket Club
109* Jordan Porter Yarraville Club Cricket Club North \ West C16 1 PEGS Cricket Club
96 Zeke Pollock Strathmore Cricket Club North \ West C16 1 Seddon Cricket Club
95* Matthew Woodhouse Deer Park Cricket Club North West B26 1 East Keilor Cricket Club
92 Shannon Wigmore Doutta Stars Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds7 1 Keilor Cricket Club
91 Bradley Davies Williamstown CYMS Cricket Club North West B26 1 West Newport Cricket Club
87 Thomas Godsell Aberfeldie Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Altona North Cricket Club
85 Troy Stone Sunshine Cricket Club North A16 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
85 Lucas Elliott PEGS Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Druids Cricket Club
84* Joseph A Blake Yarraville Club Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Spotswood Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/17 Ben Harding St Francis de Sales Cricket Club North / West A16 1 Royal Park / Brunswick Cricket Club
7/21 Jarryd Ellis Westmeadows Cricket Club North West A26 1 Glenroy Cricket Club
6/14 Jim Polonidis Moonee Valley Cricket Club North A26 1 Jacana Cricket Club
6/22 Noah Panaia Keilor Cricket Club North \ West C26 1 Point Cook Cricket Club
6/26 Michael Else St Albans Cricket Club Nth West Seconds6 1 Haig Fawkner Cricket Club
6/26 Dean Pitts Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club North / West A16 1 St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club
6/31 Nicholas Millar Sunshine United Cricket Club North West Division6 1 West Coburg Cricket Club
6/35 Dilshan A Udage Kankanamage Kingsville Cricket Club North / West A16 1 Footscray United Cricket Club
6/40 Amila Y Mendis East Coburg Cricket Club North A16 1 Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
5/5 Benjamin Carroll West Coburg Cricket Club North \ West C16 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
5/9 Gishan Sapukotana Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club North \ West U179 1 Westmeadows Cricket Club
5/11 Kaluwahandi C Prasad Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club North A16 1 East Coburg Cricket Club
5/16 Kamal Akisetty Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club North West A26 1 St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club
5/18 Lokesh Jassi Sunshine United Cricket Club North \ West C16 1 West Coburg Cricket Club
5/18 Parminder Jimmy Singh Deer Park Cricket Club North West B26 1 East Keilor Cricket Club
5/19 Dave Martin Caroline Springs Cricket Club North A26 2 Barkly Street Uniting Cricket Club
5/21 Troy Stone Sunshine Cricket Club North A16 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
5/23 Muhammad A Tahir Haig Fawkner Cricket Club Nth West Seconds6 1 St Albans Cricket Club
5/23 Mark Dorricott St Andrews Footscray Cricket Club North / West A16 1 Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club
5/24 Daniel Hasenkam Royal Park / Brunswick Cricket Club North / West A16 1 St Francis de Sales Cricket Club
5/26 Joseph Y Callus Williamstown Colts Cricket Club West A16 1 Melton Centrals Cricket Club Inc
5/29 Mohamad Barakat Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club North West B26 1 Point Cook Cricket Club
5/30 Christopher Hughes Doutta Stars Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds7 1 Keilor Cricket Club
5/33 Blake Reeves Keilor Cricket Club North \ West D29 1 Laverton Cricket Club
5/36 Bernard Vanderweert Williamstown Colts Cricket Club West A26 1 Melton Centrals Cricket Club Inc
5/43 Skand D Vohra Laverton Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Keilor Park Cricket Club
5/43 Alexander Barlas Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club North A26 1 East Coburg Cricket Club
5/52 Michael Pratt West Coburg Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
5/76 Sam Thurston Druids Cricket Club North West Division6 1 PEGS Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Liam Neal West Coburg Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Sunshine United Cricket Club
31 Jeremy A Davey Moonee Valley Cricket Club North A26 1 Jacana Cricket Club
31 Richard Catlin Melton South Cricket Club West A26 1 Seabrook Cricket Club
202Ben Tupper Yarraville Club Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Spotswood Cricket Club
22 Anthony Barton Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Strathmore Cricket Club
112Benjamin Walsh Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club North A16 1 East Coburg Cricket Club
13 Tim Stephens Aberfeldie Cricket Club North West Division6 1 Altona North Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/222 East Keilor North \ West C310 1 Altona North
6/216 Williamstown CYMS North West B26 1 West Newport
9/215 St Andrews North \ West D19 1 Hoppers Crossing
1/208 Yarraville Club North \ West C16 1 PEGS
6/204 Sunshine Heights North / West B16 1 Sunshine YCW
3/200 Druids North West Division6 1 PEGS
7/200 Williamstown Imperials North West B26 1 Wyndhamvale
5/200 Newport - Digman North \ West C26 1 Flemington
10/198 Laverton North \ West D29 1 Keilor
7/197 Point Cook North West B26 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys
8/197 Strathmore Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Greenvale Kangaroos

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
149 SM Maloney-J Bolam Point Cook North / West B16 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys
127 S Wigmore-JL Cusack Doutta Stars Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds7 1 Keilor
121 W Sheridan-JA Blake Yarraville Club Kookaburra Sports Senior Division7 1 Spotswood
113 V Wickramasinghe-S Abeyruwan Haig Fawkner North West Division6 1 St Albans
112 Z Pollock-A Gurry Strathmore North \ West C16 1 Seddon
112* J Porter-D Cain Yarraville Club North \ West C16 1 PEGS
108 S Jayawardhana-M Mason Newport - Digman North / West B16 1 St Andrews Pascoe Vale
106 p singh-FD Smart Gellibrand West A16 1 Bellbridge
104 M Rechichi-J Ahmed East Coburg North A26 1 Sydenham / Hillside
102 LC Wilson-S Windridge Druids North West Division6 1 PEGS